๐ŸŽฏ Shillong Teer Analytics

Teer Results & Live Pattern Analysis

Tens & Units Structure

House & Ending Distribution

Breakdown of all 7056 winning round numbers into 10 Houses and 10 Endings

๐Ÿ  House Breakdown (Tens)

Ranges 0โ€“9

Frequency of results across 10 distinct house brackets.

HouseBracketHitsShare
House 000-096749.6%
House 110-196699.5%
House 220-2970310.0%
House 330-3971210.1%
House 440-496849.7%
House 550-5970410.0%
House 660-6971610.1%
House 770-7972510.3%
House 880-8974110.5%
House 990-9972310.2%

๐ŸŽฏ Ending Breakdown (Units)

Units 0โ€“9

Frequency of closing unit digits across all historical games.

EndingDigitHitsShare
Ending 0*074910.6%
Ending 1*172610.3%
Ending 2*26969.9%
Ending 3*37029.9%
Ending 4*472010.2%
Ending 5*571610.1%
Ending 6*670910.0%
Ending 7*76629.4%
Ending 8*86959.8%
Ending 9*96769.6%

Frequently Asked Questions

What is a "House" in Shillong Teer?
In Shillong Teer, the House refers to the tens digit of a declared two-digit result (00 to 99). There are 10 houses: House 0 (00โ€“09), House 1 (10โ€“19), House 2 (20โ€“29), up through House 9 (90โ€“99).
What is an "Ending" in Shillong Teer?
The Ending represents the unit (last) digit of the winning number. There are 10 endings (0 through 9). For example, winning numbers 14, 44, and 84 all have an Ending of 4.
How do players use House and Ending analysis?
Instead of forecasting an exact direct number among 100 choices, many players first shortlist a high-confidence House or Ending. For instance, selecting House 5 focuses on numbers 50 through 59, reducing the selection space by 90%.
What is a "Same House" or "Same Ending" pattern?
A Same House occurs when both First Round (FR) and Second Round (SR) on the same day fall in the same tens bracket (e.g., FR=32 and SR=38). A Same Ending happens when both rounds conclude with the same unit digit (e.g., FR=17 and SR=57).
Are certain houses or endings statistically favored in archery draws?
Over large historical samples, all 10 houses and 10 endings theoretically converge toward roughly a 10% share each. However, short-term streaks occur due to physical target dynamics and arrow grouping, which our frequency tables track in real time.

Analytics Tools & Features

Join Telegram Channel